Return to Headlines

Remediation now available! Click for schedule....

2019-2020 Before & After School Remediation Schedule

 

Before and After School Remediation for the 2019-20 school year has begun and will run through April 30, 2020.  We will be offering before and after school tutorial and remedial assistance.  Any student who has not been successful with an SOL test, or who needs further assistance in specific skills/content necessary to pass an SOL course, is urged to attend.

 

English remediation will be by appointment only with your child’s English Teacher.  All others are listed below.

 

 

Before & After School Remediation

2019-20

Math Department:

Algebra I                                Tuesday          7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Ms. Stow                                D106                                                                                                

3:30 – 4:30 PM                      Ms. Slone                                D103

                                                Thursday       7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Ms. Stow                                D106

Geometry                               Tuesday          3:30 – 4:00 PM                      Ms. Pressley                           D105

                                                                        7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Mr. Paysour                           D107

                                                Thursday       7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Mr. Paysour                           D107

                                                                        3:30 – 4:00 PM                      Ms. Pressley                           D105

Algebra II                              Tuesday          7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Ms. Stow                                D106

Wednesday    7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Mrs. Finch                             D114

                                                Thursday       7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Ms. Stow                                D106

 

Social Studies Department:

World Geography                 Tuesday          7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Mr. Deacon                            B113

                                                Thursday       7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Mr. Deacon                            B113

World History II                   Tuesday          7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Mr. Deacon                            B113

                                                Thursday       7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Mr. Deacon                            B113

US History                              Wednesday    7:45 – 8:15 AM                     Mr. Sullivan                           B115

                                   

Science Department:                 

Earth Science                         Tuesday          3:30 – 4:30 PM                      Ms. Wood                               D113

Biology                                   Tuesday          3:30 – 4:30 PM                      Ms. Smith                               C114

Chemistry                              Tuesday          7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Ms. Neal                                 E124

3:30 – 4:30 PM                      Ms. Wood                               D113

                                                Thursday       7:45 – 8:15 AM                      Ms. Neal                                 E124